Zody's 19th Hole menu — United States
451 Stillwater Rd, Stamford, CT 06902-2114 · +12033591919Browse 103 items from Zody's 19th Hole's menu. AI reference images help explain the dishes; they are not photos of the restaurant's actual food.
Starters

Flash Fried Calamari
$14.99Lightly breaded and fried squid served with a side of homemade marinara sauce.

Stuffed Button Mushrooms
$11.99Button mushrooms filled with a savory mixture of sausage, bread crumbs, and herbs.

Zody's 19th Hole Wings
$13.99Crispy chicken wings served with your choice of Buffalo, spicy Thai, or BBQ sauce.

Crispy, deep-fried mozzarella cheese served with a side of homemade marinara sauce.

Steamed Clams
$16.99Fresh clams steamed and served with your choice of a white wine or tomato-based red sauce.

Clams Casino
$15.99Fresh clams topped with a savory blend of butter, garlic, and white wine.

19th Hole Nachos
$12.99Crispy tortilla chips topped with chili, a blend of melted cheeses, tomatoes, onions, pico de gallo, jalapeños, and sour cream.

Toasted bread topped with garlic butter and melted parmesan cheese.

Bavarian Pretzels
$9.99Three soft, salted Bavarian-style pretzels served with a side of warm cheese sauce.

Mom's Eggplant Rollatini
$10.99Thinly sliced eggplant rolled with cheese and served with homemade marinara sauce.

Quesadilla
$11.99 +A flour tortilla filled with sautéed onions and a blend of melted cheeses, with optional additions of grilled or Cajun chicken, sirloin, or shrimp.
Salads

Zody's Salad
$10.99 +A crisp salad of chopped iceberg lettuce, cucumbers, tomatoes, and red onions, topped with Gorgonzola cheese and a white wine vinaigrette.

Caesar Salad
$10.99 +A crisp salad featuring croutons and Parmesan cheese, tossed in a creamy Caesar dressing.

Oriental Grilled Salmon Salad
$22.99 +This salad features grilled salmon served over mixed greens with apples, mandarin oranges, almonds, and crunchy noodles, finished with a sesame-ginger vinaigrette.

Steak and Gorgonzola Salad
$19.99 +This salad features sliced New York strip steak served over mixed greens, red onions, tomatoes, and cucumbers, finished with a red wine vinaigrette and crumbled Gorgonzola cheese.

San Diego Salad
$18.99 +This salad features Cajun-spiced chicken, mango, corn, roasted red peppers, and red onions served over mixed greens with a cilantro-lime vinaigrette.

Chop Chop Salad
$13.99 +A refreshing salad featuring a mix of greens, carrots, roasted corn, red onions, and garbanzo beans.

California Cobb Salad
$18.99 +A classic salad featuring grilled chicken or turkey, avocado, crispy bacon, and hard-boiled eggs.

Goat Cheese and Apple Salad
$17.99 +This salad features crispy fried goat cheese served with fresh apples, tomatoes, and dried cranberries, finished with a port wine and sherry vinaigrette.

Stamford's Best Salad
$20.99 +This salad features grilled shrimp, walnuts, tomatoes, cucumbers, and crumbled blue cheese served over crisp iceberg lettuce with a cranberry citrus vinaigrette.
Sandwiches, Paninis and Wraps

Grilled Chicken and Bacon Panini
$15.99 +This grilled chicken and bacon sandwich is served on toasted bread with melted pepper jack cheese and Dijon mayonnaise.

Cajun Chicken Caesar Wrap
$15.99 +A flour tortilla filled with Cajun-spiced chicken, crisp romaine lettuce, Parmesan cheese, and Caesar dressing.

Chicken Parmigiana Sandwich
$15.99 +A breaded chicken breast topped with marinara sauce and melted mozzarella cheese, served on a bun.

Fresh Turkey Club Wrap
$15.99 +A flour tortilla filled with sliced turkey, crispy bacon, lettuce, tomato, and mayonnaise.

A toasted sandwich filled with traditional meatballs, melted mozzarella cheese, and marinara sauce.

Stamford's Best Burger
$16.99 +A beef patty topped with cheddar cheese, caramelized onions, and sautéed mushrooms served on a brioche bun.

Beyond Meat Burger
$14.99 +A plant-based burger patty served with lettuce and tomato on a crusty roll.

Open Faced 8 oz. Steak Sandwich
$20.99 +An 8 oz. steak served open-faced on garlic bread, topped with caramelized onions, sautéed mushrooms, and melted Swiss cheese.

Philly Steak Sandwich
$16.99 +Thinly sliced steak topped with caramelized onions, sautéed mushrooms, and melted provolone cheese on a toasted roll.

Tuna Salad Sandwich
$13.99 +A tuna salad sandwich served with fresh lettuce and tomato.

Grilled Cajun Fish Taco
$16.99 +A grilled Cajun-spiced fish taco served on a soft tortilla with fresh pico de gallo, lettuce, and chipotle mayonnaise.

Grilled Vegetable Panini
$13.99 +This panini features grilled eggplant, zucchini, squash, and peppers, topped with fresh mozzarella and pesto.

Texas Burger
$17.99 +This burger features a fried egg, crispy onions, pepper jack cheese, and chipotle mayo served on a brioche bun.

19th Hole Cheeseburger
$16.99 +This cheeseburger features pepper jack cheese, bacon, crispy onions, lettuce, tomato, and steak sauce served on a brioche bun.

Pastrami Sandwich
$16.99 +Thinly sliced pastrami served with Swiss cheese and mustard on toasted rye bread.
Entrees

Beef Short Ribs
$28.99Tender beef short ribs served with a side of mashed potatoes and sautéed vegetables.

A 12-ounce premium beef strip steak served with crispy onions, garlic mashed potatoes, and sautéed vegetables.

Baby Back Ribs
$24.95Tender pork ribs served with a side of French fries and coleslaw.

Milk-Fed Veal Francaise
$26.99Thin, tender slices of milk-fed veal are lightly egg-battered and pan-seared in a delicate lemon-butter and white wine sauce.

Milk-Fed Veal Marsala
$26.99Tender milk-fed veal cutlets sautéed in a savory sauce made with Marsala wine and mushrooms.

Milk-Fed Veal Parmigiana
$26.99A breaded and fried milk-fed veal cutlet topped with tomato sauce and melted cheese.

Pan Seared Chicken
$23.99Pan-seared chicken served with artichokes, sun-dried tomatoes, and roasted peppers in a white wine sauce, accompanied by roasted potatoes.

Chicken Francaise
$23.99Thinly sliced chicken breast lightly coated in egg batter, pan-seared, and served in a delicate lemon-butter and white wine sauce.

Chicken Marsala
$23.99Pan-seared chicken breast served in a savory sauce made with Marsala wine and mushrooms.

Chicken Parmigiana
$23.99A breaded chicken breast topped with tomato sauce and melted cheese, typically served as a main course.

Chicken Scarpariello
$23.99Tender pieces of chicken sautéed with Italian sausage, bell peppers, and garlic in a savory, tangy sauce.

A half chicken roasted with lemon and herbs, served with a side of roasted potatoes and vegetables.

Prime Pork Chop Italiano
$25.99A tender pork chop served with hot and sweet peppers and roasted red potatoes in a light brown sauce.

Five baked shrimp stuffed with a savory filling, served with a lobster cream sauce, rice, and sautéed vegetables.

Pan Seared Salmon
$26.99Pan-seared salmon served with mashed potatoes, seasonal vegetables, and a rich lobster cream sauce.

Sole Francaise
$24.99Delicate white fish fillets are lightly egg-battered and pan-seared, served in a savory butter, lemon, and white wine sauce alongside a side of rice.

Fish and Chips
$20.99Battered, deep-fried fish served with a side of French fries and coleslaw.

Eggplant Parmigiana
$20.99Breaded eggplant slices layered with tomato sauce and melted cheese, served over a bed of pasta.

Baked Cod Oreganata
$26.99Baked cod topped with seasoned breadcrumbs and herbs, served with a side of rice and vegetables.
Pizza

Classic Cheese Pizza
$13.99 +A round, oven-baked flatbread topped with tomato sauce and melted mozzarella cheese.

BBQ Chicken Pizza
$18.99 +This pizza features a barbecue sauce base topped with grilled chicken, red onions, a blend of cheeses, and fresh cilantro.

Veggie Pizza
$17.99 +A pizza topped with grilled eggplant, mushrooms, sweet peppers, onions, and black olives.

Margherita Pizza
$14.99 +A classic pizza topped with fresh mozzarella, tomatoes, minced garlic, and basil.

The White Pizza
$14.99 +A pizza topped with a creamy white sauce and house-made pesto.

Meat Lover's Pizza
$19.99 +This pizza is topped with sausage, pepperoni, meatballs, and mozzarella cheese.

The Scampi Pizza
$19.99 +This pizza features shrimp, clams, and bacon topped with mozzarella, oregano, and a white wine sauce.

Salad Pizza
$17.99 +This pizza features a crispy crust topped with fresh baby greens, tomatoes, onions, olives, and Gorgonzola cheese, finished with a light Italian dressing.

Cheese Calzone
$11.99 +A folded pizza dough pocket filled with melted cheese.
Sides

French Fries
$6.99Crispy, deep-fried strips of potato served as a side dish.

Mashed Potatoes
$6.99Creamy potatoes whipped with milk, butter, and seasonings.

Thinly sliced potatoes fried until golden and crispy.

Herb Seasoned Rice
$6.99Fluffy white rice tossed with a blend of aromatic savory herbs.

Sauteed Mushrooms
$6.99Fresh mushrooms pan-seared in oil until tender.

A selection of fresh, in-season vegetables lightly pan-cooked until tender.

Sauteed Spinach
$8.99Fresh spinach leaves lightly sautéed in oil.
Pasta

Cheese Ravioli
$18.99 +Tender pasta pillows filled with a blend of cheeses and served in a savory sauce.

Penne Vodka
$19.99 +Penne pasta served in a creamy tomato-based sauce with savory prosciutto.

Cavatelli and Broccoli
$20.99 +Small shell-shaped pasta tossed with hot and sweet sausage, olive oil, garlic, and broccoli.

Sicilian Rigatoni
$21.99 +Rigatoni pasta served with savory-sweet sausage and peas in a creamy tomato-based sauce.

Linguine and Clams
$26.99 +Linguine pasta served with fresh clams in your choice of a savory tomato-based red sauce or a light garlic and white wine sauce.

Linguini Isabella
$23.99 +Linguini pasta tossed with grilled chicken, artichokes, sundried tomatoes, roasted peppers, garlic, and olive oil.
Desserts

Key Lime Pie
$7.99A chilled, tart custard made with lime juice in a graham cracker crust, typically topped with whipped cream.

Cannoli
$6.99A crisp, fried pastry shell filled with a sweet, creamy ricotta cheese filling.

New York Cheesecake
$7.99A dense, smooth, and creamy baked dessert made with a rich cheese filling on a buttery crust.

A flour tortilla filled with creamy cheesecake and banana, deep-fried and served with vanilla ice cream and caramel sauce.

A rich, dense chocolate cake made without flour.

A warm dark chocolate cake with a molten chocolate center, served with a scoop of vanilla ice cream.

This rich dessert features layers of moist dark chocolate cake and milk-chocolate mousse, finished with a dark chocolate ganache coating and chocolate bark.

Sticky Toffee Cake
$8.99A warm, moist date sponge cake served with a rich toffee sauce and vanilla ice cream.

A classic, moist butter cake baked with a caramelized pineapple ring and a sweet brown sugar glaze.

Ice Cream
$6.99A selection of chilled, sweetened dairy or fruit-based frozen desserts available in vanilla, chocolate, mint chocolate chip, or sorbet flavors.

Homemade Bananas Foster
$10.99Sliced bananas are sautéed in a warm cinnamon and brandy-infused caramel sauce and served over vanilla ice cream.

A warm, spiced apple pastry served with a scoop of vanilla ice cream.

A rich, layered cake featuring smooth Belgian chocolate mousse between layers of moist chocolate sponge.

Brownie Sundae
$6.19A warm chocolate brownie topped with a scoop of vanilla ice cream and chocolate sauce.

Carrot Walnut Cake
$6.19A moist spiced cake made with grated carrots and chopped walnuts, topped with a smooth cream cheese frosting.

A rich, creamy cheesecake topped with a layer of caramelized sugar that creates a crisp, glass-like crust.

Rainbow Sherbert
$4.19A refreshing, multi-colored frozen dessert featuring a blend of fruit-flavored scoops.

Tiramisu
$6.19A classic Italian dessert featuring layers of coffee-soaked ladyfingers and a creamy mascarpone filling, dusted with cocoa powder.

Tartufo
$7.99A classic Italian dessert consisting of a ball of ice cream, often with a fruit or nut center, coated in a hard chocolate shell.
Just Kids

Kid's Mac and Cheese
$8.99Creamy macaroni pasta tossed in a mild, melted cheese sauce.

Kid's Pasta
$8.99A simple portion of pasta served with a mild tomato sauce, designed for children.

Breaded chicken strips served with a side of crispy fried potatoes.

A classic grilled cheese sandwich served with a side of crispy french fries.

A classic grilled hot dog served with a side of crispy golden fries.

Kid's Meatball
$2.19A single, tender meatball served in a mild tomato sauce, perfectly portioned for children.
Beverages (Archived)

This lunch special features battered fish served with a side of fries and coleslaw.

This meal features battered fish served with a side of french fries and coleslaw.
About this menu
Menu items include Flash Fried Calamari, Stuffed Button Mushrooms, Zody's 19th Hole Wings.
Menu captured from https://menupages.com/zodys-19th-hole/451-stillwater-rd-stamford,
This is an unofficial menu. SeEat is not affiliated with the restaurant. Offerings and prices may vary by location.
AI dish images and labels are decision support only. Confirm allergies and safety-critical dietary needs with the restaurant.
Original menu
The restaurant's menu as listed on a delivery platform (prices there may differ from dining in), collected on 2026-10-12. The dishes and AI reference images above were organized from it.








