Union Ale House Pub menu — United States
1211 S Wolf Rd, Prospect Heights, IL 60070-1754 · +18479478175Browse 152 items from Union Ale House Pub's menu. AI reference images help explain the dishes; they are not photos of the restaurant's actual food.
Thanksgiving Specials

TURKEY DINNER PLATE
$32.95Oven-roasted turkey served with cranberry sauce and house-made sides.

TURKEY & HAM COMBO PLATE
$38.95This Thanksgiving plate features oven-roasted turkey and ham served with cranberry sauce, house-made stuffing, mashed potatoes, and a slice of pumpkin pie.

Slice Pumpkin Pie
$7.95A single slice of traditional spiced pumpkin custard baked in a flaky pastry crust.
Union Appetizers

Traditional JUMBO Chicken Wings
$11.95 +Large, bone-in chicken wings served either hand-breaded or plain and fried.

Unions Boneless Wings
$13.95 +One pound of hand-breaded, all-white chicken breast pieces tossed in your choice of sauce.

Baja Tacos
$6.00 +Three soft tacos filled with your choice of ground beef, chicken, or pork, topped with fresh ingredients.

Tokyo Shrimp
$18.95Six jumbo shrimp are skewered, coated in a light tempura batter, and fried until crispy.

Tuna Bite
$23.95Fresh, sashimi-grade ahi tuna served with a sesame garnish.

Fried Calamari
$16.95Tender pieces of squid are lightly breaded and fried until golden and crispy.

Unions Pizza Bread
$8.95A slice of French bread topped with homemade marinara sauce and fresh ingredients.

Spinach Artichoke Dip
$19.95A creamy, homemade blend of spinach, artichoke, and diced tomatoes served as a warm appetizer.

Wisconsin Cheese Curds
$13.95Bite-sized pieces of fresh Wisconsin cheese that are breaded and fried until golden and crispy.

Pig Skins
$13.95Crispy potato skins filled with chopped bacon and topped with a blend of melted cheeses.

Crispy, beer-battered onion rings fried until golden brown and served as an appetizer.

Five hand-breaded mozzarella sticks, deep-fried until golden and served with our homemade marinara sauce.

Union Nachos
$8.95 +A generous serving of tortilla chips topped with shredded cheese and jalapeños.

Pretzel Bites
$13.95Small, oven-baked pretzel pieces lightly salted and served with a dipping sauce.

Flaming Greek Saganaki
$17.95 +This appetizer features Greek cheese that is pan-seared, flambéed tableside, finished with a squeeze of fresh lemon, and served with toasted pita bread.

Quesadillas
$13.95 +A flour tortilla filled with a melted blend of cheddar and chihuahua cheeses.

Angus Beef Sliders
$17.95Three mini Angus beef burgers served with lettuce, tomato, and your choice of toppings.

Union Fried Pickles
$9.95Crispy, hand-breaded pickle slices that are deep-fried until golden brown.

Classic Mushrooms
$12.95Fresh, never-frozen mushrooms are dipped in beer batter and fried to order.

Pot Stickers
$12.95Pan-fried dumplings filled with a savory mixture of pork, ginger, cabbage, and carrots.

Mini Brats
$9.00 +Small bratwurst sausages served on warm buns with onion, relish, and mustard.

Bavarian Pretzel
$7.95 +A large, soft, oven-baked pretzel served warm, typically accompanied by mustard or cheese sauce.

Deep Fried Pickles
$8.00Three large pickle spears are coated in batter, deep-fried until crispy, and served with a side of chipotle ranch dipping sauce.

Drunken Nachos
$12.95 +Warm corn tortilla chips topped with two types of melted cheese, lettuce, tomatoes, black olives, and jalapeños, served with sour cream and salsa on the side.

Pig on a Stick
$9.50 +A beer-battered, deep-fried cheddar bratwurst wrapped in bacon, served on a skewer over a bed of coleslaw and red cabbage.

Sticks
$10.00 +Five breaded mozzarella cheese sticks served with a side of homemade marinara sauce.

BBQ Pulled Pork Fries
$11.95 +Crispy fries topped with tender BBQ pulled pork and melted Jack cheese.

Classic Sliders
$11.00 +Three Angus beef sliders topped with American cheese, lettuce, a cherry tomato, and a pickle, served on pretzel buns.

BBQ Pulled Pork Sliders
$12.00 +Three shredded BBQ pulled pork sliders served on pretzel buns, topped with coleslaw and a pickle.

Hummus Platter
$13.95 +A selection of original, roasted red pepper, and garlic hummus served with fresh celery, carrots, cucumber, and toasted pita chips.
Signature Burgers

Union Classic Burger
$14.95A custom-cooked beef patty served with lettuce, tomato, and onion on a toasted brioche bun.

BYO Burger
$14.95Build your own burger with a choice of chicken, turkey, or beef served on your preference of a pretzel bun or panini-pressed bread.

Turkey Burger
$15.95A flame-grilled, hand-ground turkey breast patty served with your choice of cheese on a toasted brioche bun.

Union Burger
$19.95Our signature Angus beef burger is served with a selection of premium toppings.

Blue Cheese and Bacon
$21.95A grilled burger topped with melted blue cheese and crispy bacon, cooked to your preference.

This burger features a beef patty topped with melted cheddar cheese and caramelized onions served on a pretzel bun.

Patty Melt
$17.95A juicy 8 oz. ground beef patty topped with grilled onions and Swiss cheese, served on toasted bread.

Stuffed Pig Burger
$19.95A signature burger patty topped with our house-smoked pork.

Fire Burger
$19.95A house-blend Angus beef patty topped with pepper jack cheese and spicy seasonings.

Spicy Bleu Burger
$12.95 +This 8-ounce Angus beef burger is topped with Buffalo sauce, bleu cheese, and bourbon-glazed bacon for a spicy flavor profile.

Cheddar Pretzel Burger
$12.95 +This burger features an 8 oz. Angus chuck patty topped with cheddar cheese, Dijon mustard, lettuce, tomato, and caramelized onions on a pretzel bun.

Chipotle Burger
$13.95 +This burger features an 8-ounce Angus beef patty topped with pepper jack cheese, chipotle mayonnaise, and grilled onions.

Beyond Burger
$15.95This plant-based burger is made with a meat alternative designed to look and taste like a traditional beef patty.
Signature Sandwiches

Cheesy Beef Sandwich
$16.95 +Thinly sliced, slow-cooked top round beef topped with sweet peppers and melted cheese on a toasted bun.

Salmon BLT Sandwich
$23.95This sandwich features pan-seared Atlantic salmon topped with bacon, lettuce, and tomato on toasted bread.

Chicken Bacon Club
$16.95This sandwich features grilled chicken breast, avocado, and applewood-smoked bacon served on bread.

Skirt Steak Sandwich
$24.95A tender, chef-marinated skirt steak grilled to order and served on a sandwich.

Crispy Cod Sandwich
$18.95A fresh cod fillet coated in beer batter and fried until golden brown, served on a sandwich.

Cubano Sandwich
$18.95A pressed sandwich featuring slow-cooked pulled pork, ham, Swiss cheese, and pickles.

A crispy, golden-fried chicken breast marinated in buttermilk and served on a sandwich.

Classic Reuben Sandwich
$16.95This classic sandwich features thinly sliced corned beef, tangy sauerkraut, and Thousand Island dressing served on grilled rye bread.

Pulled Pork Sandwich
$16.95Tender, slow-smoked pulled pork served on a bun and topped with crispy onions.

A grilled chicken breast sandwich topped with bacon, cheddar cheese, lettuce, and chipotle sauce.

A triple-decker sandwich featuring smoked turkey, crisp lettuce, fresh tomato, bacon, and American cheese.

Gourmet Chicken Sandwich
$13.95 +A charbroiled chicken breast topped with grilled mushrooms, bourbon-glazed bacon, Swiss cheese, and Jack cheese.

Roasted Turkey Club Sandwich
$10.95 +A classic triple-decker sandwich featuring roasted turkey, bacon glazed with bourbon, fresh lettuce, and sliced tomatoes.

This sandwich features grilled chicken, baby spinach, artichoke hearts, and melted Asiago cheese with tomato on toasted sourdough bread.

Cuban Panini
$13.95 +This pressed sandwich features pulled pork, ham, Swiss cheese, chipotle sauce, and fried pickles.

Turkey Pesto Panini
$10.95 +A toasted sandwich featuring roasted turkey, Swiss cheese, red onion, lettuce, and basil pesto.

Chicken Salad Sandwich
$11.95 +This sandwich features house-made chicken salad with raisins and walnuts served on ciabatta bread.

MeatLoaf Sandwich
$11.95A house-made meatloaf sandwich served with a side of savory mushroom gravy.
Sides

Coleslaw
$6.50A chilled salad made of shredded raw cabbage tossed in a creamy dressing.

Union Chips
$6.50Thinly sliced, deep-fried potato chips.

Baked Potato
$4.50A whole potato baked until the skin is crisp and the inside is soft.

Fries
$6.50Fresh potatoes cut and fried in-house daily.

Fresh Vegetable
$6.50A selection of seasonal vegetables prepared fresh.

Creamy mashed potatoes blended with butter, milk, and garlic.

House Salad
$7.50A fresh mix of seasonal vegetables served with your choice of dressing.

Side of Onion Rings
$6.00Crispy, deep-fried rings of onion coated in a light batter.
Beverages

Coca Cola 12 Oz
$3.25A chilled, 12-ounce serving of classic carbonated cola.

Diet Coke
$3.25A crisp, refreshing, and calorie-free carbonated cola beverage.

Sprite
$3.25A clear, carbonated soft drink flavored with lemon and lime.

Dr Pepper
$3.25Dr Pepper is a carbonated soft drink known for its unique blend of 23 fruit and spice flavors.

Redbull 8.4 oz
$5.95A lightly carbonated energy drink containing caffeine and B-vitamins, served in an 8.4-ounce can.

Redbull Sugar 8.4 oz
$5.95A sugar-free, carbonated energy drink served in an 8.4-ounce can.
Union Salads

This salad features marinated skirt steak, fresh tomatoes, and crumbled blue cheese served over a bed of mixed greens.

Seared Ahi Tuna Salad
$27.95 +This salad features sesame-crusted ahi tuna served over a bed of mixed greens and scallions.

Cranberry Walnut Salad
$16.95 +This salad features fresh spinach topped with cranberries, mandarin oranges, and tomatoes.

Chopped Cobb Salad
$17.95 +A hearty salad featuring mixed greens topped with bacon, bleu cheese, cheddar, tomatoes, corn, and hard-boiled egg, served with a citrus lime dressing.

Classic Caesar Salad
$15.95 +A crisp romaine lettuce salad tossed with crunchy croutons, Parmesan cheese, and a creamy dressing.

Greek Salad
$16.95 +A refreshing salad featuring mixed greens, diced tomatoes, cucumber, and celery.

BBQ Chicken Salad
$21.95 +A grilled chicken breast salad tossed with black beans, corn, and a bourbon-infused barbecue sauce.

Girlfriend Salad - NEW
$20.95 +This salad features crisp romaine lettuce, grilled chicken, Parmesan cheese, tomatoes, olives, and crispy chickpeas tossed in a signature lemon garlic dressing.

Union Chopped Salad
$13.95 +A refreshing salad featuring roasted chicken, mixed greens, tomatoes, and bleu cheese.

Classic Chicken Salad
$12.95 +A scoop of chicken salad served over a bed of mixed greens with tomato, cucumber, hard-boiled egg, and onion.
Kids Specials

Mac and Cheese
$14.95Creamy four-cheese sauce served over corkscrew-shaped pasta.

BYO Mac and Cheese
$14.95 +Our creamy four-cheese cavatappi pasta is baked with a Parmesan crust and can be customized with your choice of grilled chicken, shrimp, steak, or bacon for an additional cost.

Chicken Parmesan
$22.95A breaded or unbreaded chicken breast served over linguini with marinara sauce and a side of garlic bread.

Chicken Pesto
$22.95Grilled or breaded chicken breast served over linguini pasta tossed in a basil pesto sauce.

Cajun Chicken
$22.95Tender chicken, onions, bell peppers, and garlic are tossed in a mild, creamy Cajun-spiced sauce and served over penne pasta.

Tender chicken, artichokes, cherry tomatoes, and spinach are sautéed in a mild garlic sauce and served over linguine pasta with a side of garlic bread.

Chix Fingers
$9.95 +Breaded, golden-fried chicken strips served with a choice of dipping sauce and a side of fries.
Union Entrees

Union Pork Chops
$27.95Two grilled, boneless center-cut pork chops served with your choice of sides.

Grecian Skirt Steak
$35.95A tender, hand-trimmed skirt steak grilled to your preference and served as part of our signature entrees.

Braised Pork Shank
$28.95A slow-cooked, tender pork shank served with a side of creamy mashed potatoes.

This homemade meatloaf, made with a blend of chuck and short rib, is served over mashed potatoes and topped with mushroom gravy and crispy onion straws.

BBQ Baby Back Ribs
$21.95 +Tender, slow-cooked baby back pork ribs finished with our signature homemade barbecue sauce.

Southwest Fish Tacos
$21.95Three soft flour tortillas filled with crispy battered cod, fresh avocado, pico de gallo, and chipotle sauce, served with a side of Spanish rice.

Grilled Atlantic Salmon
$29.95Fresh Atlantic salmon, grilled and served with a side of rice pilaf.

Fish and Chips
$19.95Fresh Icelandic cod coated in an ale-based batter and deep-fried, served with a side of crispy potatoes.

Ten jumbo shrimp, butterflied and lightly breaded, served as a main course.

Full Slab
$25.95A full rack of tender pork baby back ribs glazed in barbecue sauce.

1/2 Slab
$18.95A half-portion of our tender, slow-cooked baby back pork ribs.

Chicken Marsala
$18.95Tender chicken breast is sautéed and simmered in a savory Marsala wine sauce with mushrooms and a touch of cream.
Union Pizza

Cheese Pizza
$17.95 +A classic pizza topped with melted cheese and tomato sauce on a crispy crust.

Customize your own thin-crust pizza with a selection of your favorite toppings.
Specialty Pizza

Union Specialty Pizza
$24.95 +This pizza is topped with sausage, green peppers, onions, and mushrooms.

Chicago Beef Specialty Pizza
$24.95 +This pizza features slow-roasted Italian beef, sweet peppers, and spicy giardiniera topped with a blend of mozzarella and provolone cheeses.

Cheese Burger Specialty Pizza
$12.50 +This pizza features seasoned ground beef, cheddar and mozzarella cheeses, tomatoes, onions, and pickles served on a special sauce base.

Buffalo Chicken Specialty Pizza
$24.95 +This pizza features diced chicken breast, Buffalo sauce, cheddar, blue cheese, mozzarella, and slivered celery, served with a side of ranch dressing.

Meat Lovers Specialty Pizza
$13.50 +This pizza is topped with a combination of sausage, pepperoni, bacon, and ham.

Veggie Specialty Pizza
$12.50 +This pizza is topped with green peppers, black olives, tomatoes, onions, mushrooms, and mozzarella cheese.

Hawaiian Specialty Pizza
$13.50 +This pizza features a base of house-made barbecue sauce topped with pineapple, ham, and mozzarella cheese.

Deluxe Specialty Pizza
$24.95 +This pizza is topped with pepperoni, Italian sausage, green peppers, and mushrooms.

Greek Pizza
$11.00 +A specialty pizza topped with feta cheese, kalamata olives, tomatoes, and onions.

Spicy Buffalo Pizza
$9.00 +This pizza features chicken, spicy buffalo sauce, and mozzarella cheese.

Hawaiian Pizza
$10.00 +A pizza topped with pineapple chunks and bacon.

Cheeseburger Pizza
$10.00 +This pizza features a tomato sauce base topped with ground beef, cheddar, and mozzarella cheese.

Vegetarian Kick Pizza
$10.00 +This vegetarian pizza is topped with green peppers, black olives, jalapeños, and tomatoes.

Veggie Pizza
$9.50 +A vegetarian pizza topped with spinach, mushrooms, onions, and tomatoes.
Union Ale House Soups

Baked French Onion Soup
$8.95 +A rich beef broth filled with caramelized onions, topped with toasted bread and melted cheese.

Chili
$8.95 +A hearty, slow-cooked stew made with ground meat, beans, tomatoes, and a blend of savory spices.

Soup of The Day
$5.95A freshly prepared soup that changes daily.
Italian Specialties

Chicken Parmesan
$17.95Breaded chicken breast topped with melted cheese and marinara sauce, served over a bed of spaghetti.

Baked Mostaccioli
$12.95Penne pasta tossed in a savory tomato sauce, topped with cheese, and baked until golden.

Linguine
$12.95Linguine is a type of long, thin, flat pasta served with a variety of traditional Italian sauces.

Chicken Alfredo
$17.95Tender chicken served over pasta tossed in a creamy Parmesan cheese sauce.
Union Ale House Sides

Mac and Cheese
$6.00A classic comfort dish consisting of pasta tossed in a creamy, melted cheese sauce.

Fried Pickles
$5.00Crispy, deep-fried slices of dill pickles served as a savory snack.

Coleslaw
$3.00A chilled side dish consisting of shredded raw cabbage mixed with a creamy, tangy dressing.

House Salad
$4.50A fresh mix of seasonal greens and vegetables served with your choice of dressing.

Creamy, house-prepared mashed potatoes served as a side dish.

Baked Potato
$4.00A whole potato baked until tender, typically served with butter, sour cream, and chives.

Fresh Cut Fries
$4.00Hand-cut potatoes fried until golden and crispy.

Union Chips
$2.50Crispy, house-made potato chips served as a side dish.

Side of Ranch
$0.75A creamy, herb-flavored buttermilk dressing served as a side accompaniment.

Side of BBQ
$1.00A side portion of slow-cooked meat tossed in a savory barbecue sauce.

Side of Mayo
$0.75A small serving of creamy mayonnaise to accompany your meal.
Lunch Specials

Meat Loaf Lunch
$6.95 +A slice of seasoned ground meat served with creamy mashed potatoes and savory gravy.

Grilled Cheese Panini Lunch
$6.95 +A toasted sandwich filled with melted cheese, served as part of a lunch special.

Tuna Salad Sandwich Lunch
$6.95 +A classic sandwich featuring tuna salad served as part of a lunch special.

Chicken Salad Sandwich Lunch
$6.95 +A chicken salad sandwich served as a lunch portion.

Baked Mostaccioli Lunch
$6.95 +Penne pasta baked with tomato sauce and melted cheese, served as a lunch portion.

Smoked Turkey Sandwich Lunch
$6.95 +A sandwich featuring sliced smoked turkey served as part of a lunch special.

A classic sandwich featuring sliced ham and melted cheese, served as part of a lunch special.

A choice of soup paired with your selection of sandwich.

A lunch special featuring a bowl of soup served alongside a fresh house salad.

1/3 lb. Burger Lunch
$6.95 +A one-third pound beef patty served on a sesame seed bun.

Slow-cooked shredded pork tossed in barbecue sauce and served on a toasted sesame seed bun.
About this menu
Menu items include TURKEY DINNER PLATE, TURKEY & HAM COMBO PLATE, Slice Pumpkin Pie.
Menu captured from https://menupages.com/union-ale-house-pub/1211-s-wolf-rd-prospect-heights,
This is an unofficial menu. SeEat is not affiliated with the restaurant. Offerings and prices may vary by location.
AI dish images and labels are decision support only. Confirm allergies and safety-critical dietary needs with the restaurant.
Original menu
The restaurant's menu as listed on a delivery platform (prices there may differ from dining in), collected on 2026-10-12. The dishes and AI reference images above were organized from it.











