Twisted Tides menu — United States
211 E Cocoa Beach Causeway, Cocoa Beach, FL 32931 · 13216133003Browse 65 items from Twisted Tides's menu. AI reference images help explain the dishes; they are not photos of the restaurant's actual food.
First Waves

Pretzel Bites
$10 | 10.4Bite-sized pieces of soft pretzel served with a side of warm cheese sauce.

Avocado Toast
$12 | 12.48A slice of toasted multigrain bread topped with fresh mashed avocado and a side of mixed greens.

Fried Cheese
$10 | 10.4Breaded and deep-fried mozzarella cheese sticks served with a side of tomato-based marinara sauce.

Jalapeño Poppers
$11 | 14.44Breaded jalapeño peppers stuffed with cheese and served with a side of ranch dressing.

Pot Stickers
$12 | 12.48These savory dumplings are served either fried or steamed and accompanied by our signature house-made Panzo sauce.

Anchor Club Wings
$15 | 15.6These jumbo chicken wings are served plain with your choice of sauce or dry rub and a side of blue cheese or ranch dressing.

Crab Cake
$15 | 15.6Three small crab patties, available fried or seared, served with a side of house-made remoulade sauce.

Coconut Shrimp
$14 | 14.56Crispy shrimp coated in shredded coconut, served with a house-made pineapple cream sauce.

Creamy Spin Dip
$12 | 12.48A warm, creamy blend of spinach, garlic, and parmesan cheese topped with feta, served with a side of tortilla chips.

Peel & Eat Shrimp
15 | 15.6Fresh shrimp served in the shell, available either steamed hot or chilled.
- Half15 | 15.6
- Full25 | 26

Honey Pepper Coconut Shrimp
$16 | 16.64Crispy shrimp coated in a honey and black pepper glaze with a hint of lemon, served with a spicy citrus dipping sauce.

Oysters
MPRaw oysters served on the half shell with crackers, cocktail sauce, horseradish, and lemon wedges.
- 6MP
- 12MP

Quesadilla
$16 | 16.64A crispy flour tortilla filled with seasoned chicken and melted cheese, served with tomatoes, jalapeños, lettuce, black olives, and sour cream.

Smoked Fish Dip
$14 | 14.56A savory smoked fish spread served with sliced jalapeños, onions, tomatoes, wonton chips, and crackers.

Fried Gator Tail Bites
$17 | 17.68Bite-sized pieces of alligator tail are hand-breaded, fried until golden, and served with a side of house-made remoulade sauce.

Ceviche
MPA refreshing dish of fresh seasonal white fish marinated in lime juice with cucumber, onion, tomato, and avocado, served with crispy wontons.

Fried Calamari
$16 | 16.64Lightly breaded and fried squid served with a side of tomato-based marinara sauce.

Grilled Steak Skewers
$15 | 15.6Tender steak skewers seasoned with black pepper and lemon, served with a zesty citrus dipping sauce.

Mahi Bowl
$18 | 18.72This dish features grilled mahi-mahi served over coconut rice with black beans, fresh avocado, pineapple salsa, and a dollop of sour cream.

Sampler (Pick Three)
$18 | 18.72Choose any three of our deep-fried appetizers: cheese sticks, pot stickers, jalapeño poppers, calamari, or pretzel bites.

Twisted Tin Nachos
14 | 14.56A generous serving of tortilla chips topped with black beans, nacho cheese, jalapeños, lettuce, tomatoes, black olives, and sour cream, served with a side of salsa.
- Cheese14 | 14.56
- Beef17 | 17.68
- Chicken18 | 18.72
- Shrimp19 | 19.76

Buffalo Blaze
$13 | 13.52A creamy, cheesy buffalo chicken dip served warm with a side of crispy tortilla chips.

Fresh oysters served on the half shell, topped with creamy spinach hollandaise and crispy bacon.
- 6MP
- 12MP
Signature Mini's

Slider Burger
$13 | 13.52Two mini burgers served on brioche buns with a side of fries.

Crab Cake Sliders
$18 | 18.72Two mini crab cakes served on brioche buns, topped with a jalapeño lime slaw and Old Bay sauce.

Two mini brioche buns filled with lobster, tarragon butter, and Old Bay aioli, topped with chives and caramelized sweet potatoes.
Flatbreads

Pepperoni
$15 | 15.6A crispy flatbread topped with house-made marinara sauce, mozzarella cheese, and pepperoni slices.

Chicken Bacon Ranch
$16 | 16.64A crispy flatbread topped with grilled chicken, savory bacon, a blend of cheeses, and a creamy ranch sauce.

Zucchini
$14 | 14.56This flatbread is topped with zucchini, peppers, onions, and a blend of manchego and other cheeses, finished with a drizzle of herbs.

Feta Fantasy
$16 | 16.64This flatbread is topped with a creamy white sauce, spinach, feta cheese, and garlic, and is recommended with a sprinkle of red pepper flakes.
Tropic Greens & Soups

Twisted Cobb Salad
$16 | 16.64A fresh salad featuring a variety of greens, chopped vegetables, protein, and dressing, inspired by the classic Cobb style.

Beet Salad
$16 | 16.64A refreshing salad featuring sliced beets served over a bed of fresh greens.

Garden Salad
$13 | 13.52A fresh mix of seasonal vegetables served as a light starter.

Nicoise Salad
$19 | 19.76This classic French salad features a mix of fresh greens topped with tuna, hard-boiled eggs, olives, green beans, and potatoes, finished with a light vinaigrette.

Florida Citrus Salad
$16 | 16.64A refreshing salad featuring a variety of fresh Florida citrus fruits served over a bed of crisp greens.

Grilled Salmon Salad
$20 | 20.8A fresh salad topped with a fillet of grilled salmon.

Caesar Salad
$14 | 14.56A crisp salad of romaine lettuce tossed with creamy dressing, crunchy croutons, and shaved parmesan cheese.

Soup of the Day
5 | 5.20Please ask your server for today's freshly prepared soup selection.
- Cup5 | 5.20
- Bowl8 | 8.32
Handhelds & Baskets

Fish & Chips
$17 | 17.68Crispy beer-battered cod served with a side of french fries and coleslaw.

Chicken Philly
$15 | 15.60A grilled chicken sandwich topped with sautéed onions and your choice of American, provolone, or nacho cheese, served with a side of fries.

Fried Baskets (no substitutions)
15 | 15.6This dish features a selection of fried items served with a side of french fries.
- Tenders15 | 15.6
- Gator16 | 16.64
- Grouper16 | 16.64
- Half Rack19 | 19.76
- Shrimp15 | 15.6

Shore Burger
$15 | 15.6A half-pound prime beef burger served with lettuce, tomato, onion, pickle, and a side of fries.

Chicken Sandwich
$14 | 14.56A chicken sandwich prepared to your choice of style and served with lettuce, tomato, onion, pickles, and a side of fries.

Blue Tide Burger
$18 | 18.72A half-pound blackened prime beef patty topped with blue cheese and bacon, served with lettuce, tomato, onion, pickles, and a side of fries.

Fish Sandwich
$17 | 17.68A fresh mahi-mahi fillet prepared grilled, fried, blackened, or jerked, served on a bun with lettuce, tomato, onion, pickle, house-made tartar sauce, and a side of fries.

Tacos
20 | 20.8These tacos are served with shredded cheese, lettuce, house-made pico de gallo, and remoulade, accompanied by a side of rice and beans.
- Mahi20 | 20.8
- Chicken17 | 17.68
- Beef14 | 14.76
Sides

Choose between a garden salad with fresh mixed vegetables or a classic Caesar salad with romaine lettuce, croutons, and parmesan cheese.

Tender oven-roasted beets served as a simple vegetable side dish.

A selection of fresh vegetables prepared according to the current season.

Sautéed zucchini slices seasoned with garlic and traditional Spanish spices.

Tender sweet potatoes pan-seared until golden brown and lightly glazed with a sweet, caramelized coating.

Fresh pineapple slices seared on a grill until lightly caramelized.

A refreshing cabbage salad tossed in a zesty lime dressing with a mild kick of jalapeño.

Crispy fried potato cubes served with a savory, smoky garlic-based dipping sauce.

Fluffy white rice steamed with creamy coconut milk for a subtle, sweet flavor.

A classic side dish featuring fluffy white rice served with savory seasoned beans.

Crispy, golden-brown strips of deep-fried potato.
Desserts

A rich, moist chocolate cake served as a decadent dessert.

A moist lemon-flavored cake topped with fresh blueberries.

A classic two-layer cake featuring moist yellow sponge cake paired with rich chocolate frosting.

A selection of cakes prepared fresh in our kitchen.

A chilled, tart custard made with lime juice in a graham cracker crust, typically topped with whipped cream.

A rich, creamy dessert made with a smooth cheese filling on a buttery crust.

Two soft cookies with a scoop of creamy ice cream pressed between them.

Ice Cream Cones or Cups
$2.5–$6.5Choose from a variety of ice cream flavors served in your choice of a crispy cone or a cup, with optional toppings available.
- 1 scoop$2.5
- 2 scoops$4
- 3 scoops$6.5
About this menu
Menu items include Pretzel Bites, Avocado Toast, Fried Cheese.
Menu captured from https://twistedtidescocoabeach.com/menu/,
This is an unofficial menu. SeEat is not affiliated with the restaurant. Offerings and prices may vary by location.
AI dish images and labels are decision support only. Confirm allergies and safety-critical dietary needs with the restaurant.
